Main Container Mobile

Menu Trigger

Search Mobile

Mobile Utility Nav

Main Container Header

Upper Container

Search Trigger

Search

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Wayne Lovell

Wayne Lovell

Superintendent
Larry Shook

Larry Shook

Interim/Associate Superintendent
Aundrea Wilson

Aundrea Wilson

Assistant Superintendent/Director of Personnel
Tracy Sanford

Tracy Sanford

Assistant Superintendent
Greg Williams

Greg Williams

East Regional Director
Harold Culbreth

Harold Culbreth

West Regional Director
Stephen Bartlett

Stephen Bartlett

Central Regional Director/Strategic Planning
Debbie Sperin

Debbie Sperin

Administrative Assistant
Beverly Lammers

Beverly Lammers

Administrative Assistant
CURRICULUM

Jennifer Glover

Jennifer Glover

Director of Teaching and Learning
Judy Waldroup

Judy Waldroup

System Testing Coordinator
Sherenna Vandiver

Sherenna Vandiver

CTAE Director, English Learner Coordinator
FEDERAL PROGRAMS

Victoria Stroud

Victoria Stroud

Federal Programs Director
Sherenna Vandiver

Sherenna Vandiver

CTAE Director, English Learner Coordinator
Martha Kent

Martha Kent

Director of Social Emotional Learning
FINANCE

Lauren Anderson

Lauren Anderson

Finance Director
Mandie Parker

Mandie Parker

Staff Accountant
Robin Shook

Robin Shook

Administrative Assistant
PERSONNEL

Aundrea Wilson

Aundrea Wilson

Assistant Superintendent/Director of Personnel
Elisabeth Shaw

Elisabeth Shaw

Personnel and Professional Learning Coordinator
Becky Allison

Becky Allison

Payroll Coordinator
George Counter

George Counter

Wellness Coach
Kristin Jarrard

Kristin Jarrard

Administrative Assistant for Human Resources
PUBLIC RELATIONS

Sydney Sanford

Sydney Sanford

Public Information Officer
SCHOOL PERFORMANCE

Joe Cash

Joe Cash

Director of School Performance
SPECIAL EDUCATION

Kristy Adams

Kristy Adams

Special Education Director
STUDENT SERVICES

Paige Swartz

Paige Swartz

Director of Student Engagement and Retention
Pam Smith

Pam Smith

Director of Prevention and Intervention Services
Carol Reid

Carol Reid

Administrative Assistant
Kaila Steele

Kaila Steele

Instructional Technology Specialist
Miranda Totherow

Miranda Totherow

Graduation Specialist/Hospital Homebound/Second Chance Coordinator
TECHNOLOGY

Brad Barnes

Brad Barnes

Technology Director
Aaron Holland

Aaron Holland

Instructional Technology Coordinator
Lena Dowdy

Lena Dowdy

Instructional Technology Specialist
Taylor Stowe

Taylor Stowe

Instructional Technology Specialist